Print Shortlink

2018 Georgia District Award Winners

The 2017-2018 Georgia District Awards Program Winners 

BILL BANKS
Largest Net Increase In Membership Award
Medium Clubs
Exchange Club of Columbus

HAROLD N. McMILLAN
Club History Book Award
Medium Clubs
Exchange Club of Columbus

Large Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF ALBANY

LEONARD C. GRACE
Best Club Bulletin
Small Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF BRANTLEY COUNTY

Large Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF ALBANY

LISA GLISSON
Best Fund Raising Project Award
Small Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF HAPEVILLE

Medium Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF TIFTON

Large Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF ROME

AUGUSTS “GUS” PARKER
Community Service Award
Small Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF BRANTLEY COUNTY

Medium Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF TIFTON

Large Clubs
Exchange Club Of Albany

WANDA WHITTEN
Outstanding Volunteer Of The Year
Small Clubs
JULIAN GLANTZ
Exchange Club Of Hapeville

Large Clubs
LINDA HATCHER
Exchange Club Of Rome

ELLIE ROYAL
Outstanding Club Treasurer
Small Clubs
JOHN BIERY
Exchange Club Of Hapeville

Medium Clubs
GARY NEARHOOF
Exchange Club Of Columbus

LYMAN J. WALKER
Outstanding Club Secretary
Medium Clubs
ANGELA ELDER
Exchange Club Of Tifton

Large Clubs
CODY JOLLEY
Exchange Club Of Albany

CHARLIE FOSTER
Exchangite Of The Year
Small Clubs
RENEE CHOATE
Exchange Club Of Blackshear

Medium Clubs
JENNIFER ALLEN
Exchange Club Of Columbus

Large Clubs
WANDA WHITTEN
Exchange Club Of Rome

ED SMILEY
Exchange Club Of The Year
Small Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF BLACKSHEAR
Stephen K. James, Club President

Medium Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF COLUMBUS
Peggy Lambert, Club President

Large Clubs
EXCHANGE CLUB OF ROME
Charles Long, Club President

Special Awards Presented

Special Plaque Award Presented By Georgia District

BUZZ WACHSTETER
Editor Of District Newsletter
And
District Webmaster

Presidential Award Of Commendation
Presented To

BETTY LINDSEY
District Secretary

BRYAN SHEALY
District Treasurer

KAY GRIFFIN
District Awards Committee Chair

JESS LUCAS
District Convention Committee Chair

LISA GLISSON
Georgia District Foundation For
The Prevention Of Child Abuse Chairman

Loy Addison
Georgia Americanism Speech Contest Chair

ROBERT LINDSEY
Georgia Youth Of The Year Chair

BILL BAILEY
Georgia A.C.E. Award Chair